WINNERS 2016

  • Jurgen Orlowski

    Winner
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Peer Rower

    Finalist
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Thomas Myhr & Martin Kahn

    Semi Finalist
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Steen Haff

    Consolation Winner
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Aref Alipour

    Consolation Finalist
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Florin Sabau

    Winner
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Andrea Chen

    Final
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Karina Langhoff & Kazuko Numazawa

    Semi Finalist
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Airat Metshin

    Consolation Winner
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Morten Knudsen

    Consolation Finalist
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Ed O’Laughlin

    Winner
    Super Jackpot

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Pawel Bielewicz

    Finalist
    Super Jackpot

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Christian Andresen & Sylvia Wist

    Winner
    Fair Play Prize

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Maya Peycheva

    Winner
    Ladies Prize

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Eric McAlpine & Aref Alipour

    Winners
    Consultation Double

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Michael Larsen & Akiko Yazawa

    Finalist
    Consultation Doubles

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Vincent De Nardi

    Finalist
    Speed Gammon

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Aaron Tendler

    Winner
    Speed Gammon

    Gibraltar Open 2016

  • Vincent De Nardi

    Finalist
    Speed Gammon

    Gibraltar Open 2016

Some memories from Gibraltar Open 2016

Participants 2016

Championship

1. Agamir Gevorkyan - Russia

2. Akiko Yazawa - Japan

3. Akiko Yazawa - Japan

4. Alain Babillon - France

5. Alexander Khandin - Russia

6. Alexandra Lonela Knupfer - Switzerland

7. Alexey Askurava - Russia

8. Alexis Vincent - France

9. Almir Vajzovic

10. Ana Mancino - Argentina

11. Andreas Christian Olsen - Denmark

12. Andreas Märtens - Germany

13. Andres Hermann - Spain

14. Andres Michael Städeli - Switzerland

15. Andy Bell - Great Britain

16. Ann Maibritt Ehlers - Denmark

17. Ann Pocknell - Great Britain

18. Anna Clarke - United Kingdom

19. Anna Price - Great Britain

20. Arda Findikoglu - Turkey

21. Aref Alipour - Great Britain

22. Armen Khachatryan

23. Aron Tendler - Sweden

24. Aurelien Bonnet - France

25. Avraham Eytan - Israel

26. Axel Christoffer Stemark - Denmark

27. Benjamin Lund - Denmark

28. Brian Lever - Great Britain

29. Carlos Madrid Alarcon - Spain

30. Carsten Simonsen - Denmark

31. Carter Mattig - America

32. Catalin Bucur - United Kingdom

33. Chris Rogers - Great Britain

34. Christian Andresen - Germany

35. Christian Munk-Christensen - Denmark

36. Christopher Rogers - Great Britain

37. Ciprian Radulescu - Romania

38. Colin Martin

39. Conny Eriksson - Sweden

40. Costas Chiotinis - Greece

41. Cyrus Vafa - Sweden

42. Dagfinn Snarheim - Norway

43. Damjan Plesec - Slovenia

44. Dankwart Plattner - Germany

45. David Brown - Great Britain

46. David Pritchard - Great Britain

47. Derek Nisbet - Great Britain

48. Dirk Leinberger - Germany

49. Ed O'Laughlin - America

50. Emil Mortuk - USA

51. Engin Ongel - Great Britain

52. Engin Ongel - Great Britain

53. Eric Aries - Belgium

54. Eric Benichou - France

55. Eric Guedj - France

56. Eric McAlpine - Great Britain

57. Erik Sorensen - Denmark

58. Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Italy

59. Fausto Pescini - Italy

60. Fernando Neumark - Argentina

61. Filomila Karantzali - Greece

62. Flemming Storgaard - Denmark

63. Florin Popa - Italy

64. Gary Bauer - USA

65. Gaz Owen - Great Britain

66. George Grünbaum - Switzerland

67. George Jacobs - Great Britain

68. Götz Hildsberg - Germany

69. Grant Schneider - Vatican

70. Guido Weidner - Germany

71. Guillaume Barrelet - Switzerland

72. Hassan Chraibi

73. Henrik Bang - Denmark

74. Henrik Veje - Denmark

75. Hironobu Yazawa - Japan

76. Inja Myhr - Denmark

77. Ioannis Atmatzidis - Greece

78. Isabella Martina Roslie - Spain

79. Ivan Tiberius - Romania

80. Jacek Wojciechowski - Poland

81. Jack Edelson - United Kingdom

82. Jacob Markussen - Denmark

83. Jacques Wehli - Switzerland

84. Jafehvand Khosrow - Denmark

85. Jakob Garal - Ukraine

86. Jan Cerny - Czech Republic

87. Jan Jacobowitz - Germany

88. Jayden Quah

89. Jean Jacques Issartel - France

90. Jens Lauridsen - Denmark

91. Jerry Limb -  Great Britain

92. Jesper Jørgensen - Sweden

93. Joel Sundberg - Sweden

94. John Broomfield - United Kingdom

95. John Clark - Great Britain

96. John Hurst - Great Britain

97. John O'Hagan - United States

98. John Wright - Great Britain

99. Jonas Moehrdel - Denmark

100. Jørgen Mohr Poulsen - Denmark

101. Jose Carlos Fernandez Ciudad - Spain

102. Josefin Bichler - Germany

103. Jüergen Orlowski - Germany

104. Julian Becker - Germany

105. Julian Minwalla - Great Britain

106. Kaj Nielsen - Denmark

107. Kamil Lahlou

108. Karsten Bredahl - Denmark

109. Kazuki Yokota - Japan

110. Kenji Shimodaira - Japan

111. Kevin Jones - Wales

112. Khosrow Jafehvand - Denmark

113. Kimon Papachristopoulos - Germany

114. Konrad Froschl - Sweden

115. Konstantinos Mitrelis - Greece

116. Lars Nielsen - Denmark

117. Lars Rosquist - Denmark

118. Lars Trabolt - Denmark

119. Lawrence Powell - Great Britain

120. Leon Dorel - Romania

121. Leonard Brown - Great Britain

122. Leos Fiala - Czech Republic

123. Linda Sjorin - Sweden

124. Lise Nielsen - Denmark

125. Lorenzo Rusconi - Italy

126. Mads Peter Andersen - Denmark

127. Mahoro Ogura - Japan

128. Maik Stiebler - Germany

129. Majken Johansen - Denmark

130. Malcolm Robertson - Great Britain

131. Manouchehr Parchami

132. Marc Brockmann Olsen - Denmark

133. Marc Johnen - Germany

134. Maria Menchaca Salamanca - Spain

135. Marian Manaila - Romania

136. Marianne Petersen - Denmark

137. Mark Calderbank - United Kingdom

138. Mark Ferrin - America

139. Martin Birkhahn - Germany

140. Martin De Bruin

141. Martin-Frederic Kahn - France

142. Martin-Frederic Kahn - France

143. Martyn Hamer - Great Britain

144. Masayuki Mochizuki - Japan

145. Matt Reklaitis - America

146. Maya Peycheva - Bulgaria

147. Michael Bosse - Denmark

148. Michael Larsen - Denmark

149. Michael Wignall - Great Britain

150. Michel Lamote - Belgium

151. Michel Serrero - France

152. Michihito Kageyama - Japan

153. Mick Butterfield - Great Britain

154. Mick Butterfield Cube Boss - Great Britain

155. Mikael von Bargen - Sweden

156. Minh Nguyen - France

157. Mislav Kovacic - Croatia

158. Mitrelis Konsantinos - Greece

159. Mogens Jørgen Dreier - Denmark

160. Morten Lylloff - Denmark

161. Murat Ozyilmaz

162. Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Ukraine

163. Neculai Draganuta - Romania

164. Nikos Dikaros - Greece

165. Nissim Murciano - Israel

166. Nodar Gagua - Russia

167. Ola Hamring - Sweden

168. Olivier Croisille - France

169. Olivier Decultot - France

170. Owen Gareth - Great Britain

171. Patrick Toxværd - Denmark

172. Paul Barwick - Great Britain

173. Paul Gilbertson - Great Britain

174. Paul Money - Great Britain

175. Pavel Zaoral - Czech Republic

176. Peer Röwer - Germany

177. Petar Minchev - Bulgaria

178. Peter Bennet - Great Britain

179. Peter Cabezutto - Gilbratar

180. Peter Carlsson - Sweden

181. Peter Chan - Great Britain

182. Peter Friberg - Denmark

183. Peter Grunbaum - Switzerland

184. Peter Grünbaum - Switzerland

185. Peter Schroeder - Germany

186. Peter Toftsø - Denmark

187. Petri Pietila - Finland

188. Philip Kazemieh - Germany

189. Philippe Boncenne - France

190. Philippe Vouhe - France

191. Radu Ciortan

192. Rainer Witt - Germany

193. Razi Bobrov - Israel

194. Riceputi Vincenzo - Italy

195. Rickard Persson - Sweden

196. Roberty Long - France

197. Roland Herrera - Great Britain

198. Rosemary Bensley - Great Britain

199. Ruedi Altermatt - Switzerland

200. Samir Bagheri

201. Saul Brody - Great Britain

202. Scarlett Serrero - France

203. Sean Casey

204. Sean Clennell - Great Britain

205. Sebastian Wilkinson - Great Britain

206. Sergei Chertkov - Russia

207. Sergey Erokhin - Russia

208. Sergiu Malis - Romania

209. Simon Barget - Great Britain

210. Simon K Jones - Great Britain

211. Simon Torres

212. Simoneta Barone Herrera - Great Britain

213. Simonetta Barone - Great Britain

214. Slyvia Wist - Germany

215. Søren Andersen - Denmark

216. Steen Haff - Denmark

217. Stefan Parlow - Austria

218. Stepan Nuniyants - USA

219. Stephan Eder - Germany

220. Sultan Hadadin - Monte Carlo

221. Sven Rümcker - Germany

222. Tage Mellgren - Denmark

223. Takis Chatzelis - Greece

224. Tariel Sudadze - Russia

225. Thibaud Thompson - Switzerland

226. Thomas Fuglheim - Denmark

227. Thomas Jespersen - Denmark

228. Thomas Kazemieh - Germany

229. Thomas Kazemieh - Germany

230. Thomas Kristensen - Denmark

231. Thomas Myhr - Denmark

232. Thomas Rönn - Sweden

233. Thomas Tenland - Denmark

234. Tilman Söhnchen - Germany

235. Timur Azizov - Russia

236. Timur Bulekbaev - Russia

237. Timur Bulekbaev - Russia

238. Tobias Hellwag - Germany

239. Toni Bernaba - Lebanon

240. Torben Hasseriis - Denmark

241. Towfiq Razai - Germany

242. Tue Rasmussen - Denmark

243. Vaidas Budrys - Lithuania

244. Vasile Avram Rusu - Italy

245. Victor Sabau - Romania

246. Vincent De Nardi - France

247. Viraj Kataria - Sri Lanka

248. Volker Sonnabend - Germany

249. Walter Jarc - Canada

250. Warner Solomon - Great Britain

251. Werner Schmuck - Austria

252. Yancho Hristov - Bulgaria

253. Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Japan

254. Yuji Ogura - Japan

255. Yves Negre - France

256. Zdenek Zizka - Czech Republic

257. Zeliko Mesarek - Croatia

258. Zoran Maric - France

Intermediate

1. Adelya Metshina - Russia

2. Alan Proto - Great Britain

3. Analisa Agosti - Italy

4. Andrea Chen - Italy

5. Andrei Nesterov - Ukraine

6. Andrew Marshall - United Kingdom

7. Andy Lee

8. Anna Clarke - Great Britain

9. Anna Permille Rosendal - Denmark

10. Ayrat Metsin - Russia

11. Aysel Spickert - Germany

12. Bambi De Bruin

13. Birgit Ehrmann - Germany

14. Bogdan Constantinoiu - Romania

15. Britt-Marie Wärme - Sweden

16. Charles Sanguinetti - Gibraltar

17. Charlie Victor - Gibraltar

18. Christophe Guicheteau - France

19. Cliff Blofield - United Kingdom

20. Clive Martinez - Great Britain

21. Cynthia Roberts - Great Britain

22. damian plessec - slovenia

23. Daniel Lepadatu

24. Daniel Molan

25. David Dennis - Great Britain

26. David Frier - Gibraltar

27. Delia Popa - Italy

28. Derek Cooper - Great Britain

29. Derek Winterbottom - Isle of Man

30. Dorothy Lee - Great Britain

31. Douglas Borg - Gibraltar

32. Filip Hava - Czech Republic

33. Florin Sabau - Romania

34. Franco Terry - Spain

35. Fred V Frigo

36. Garry Jones - Great Britain

37. Gay Roberts - Isle of Man

38. Gilbert Licuti - Gibraltar

39. Graham Olivero - Gibraltar

40. Hans Morten Knudsen - Denmark

41. Helen Andersson - Sweden

42. Ingrid Sonnabend - Germany

43. Irving Czechowicz - Great Britain

44. Jaime Selles

45. Janice Hills - Great Britain

46. Jean Parizon - Germany

47. Jesper Pretzer - Denmark

48. Joaquim Casamidjana - Spain

49. John Neish - Gibraltar

50. John Neish - Gibraltar

51. Juan Francisco Germain

52. Julian Dellipiani - Gibraltar

53. Karen Jones - Great Britain

54. Karen Jones - United Kingdom

55. Katalin Veszeli - Hungary

56. Kate J Porter - Great Britain

57. Kate Jorgen Mohr

58. Kim Gravett - Gibraltar

59. kirstine jensen - Denmark

60. Kirstine Jensen - Denmark

61. Laurence Sinitzky - France

62. Marc Steyvers - Belgium

63. Maria Gustafsson - Sweden

64. Mario Fabbri - Gibraltar

65. Marisa Bado - Gibraltar

66. Mark Manley - Great Britain

67. Marques J Marques

68. Michael Levi - Great Britain

69. Michael Pitaluga - Gibraltar

70. Michelle Jacquemard - France

71. Mikael Kelfve - Sweden

72. Moti Manzon - Israel

73. Nadine Chipolina - Gibraltar

74. Natalie Passano - Gibraltar

75. Oleg Kopev - Russia

76. Pablo Poblaciones - Spain

77. Patricia Rey - Monaco

78. Paul Cartwright - Gibraltar

79. Pedro Roca de Togores

80. Pedro Sanz - Spain

81. Peer Seipelt - Denmark

82. Per Stenberg - Sweden

83. Peter Snape - United Kingdom

84. Rejane Moraes

85. Rey Patricia - Spain

86. Rochus Wegener - Australia

87. Rodney Borge - Gibraltar

88. Roger Thomas Porter - Great Britain

89. Sabrina Milling - Denmark

90. Sean Jones - Great Britain

91. Serkan Calisir

92. Sinitzky Laurence - Denmark

93. Steve Blake - United Kingdom

94. Steve Lee - Great Britain

95. Steward Stone - Gibraltar

96. Stewart Stone - Great Britain

97. Syreeta Pocock - Gibraltar

98. Thierry Roth - France

99. William Bernard Danino - Gibraltar

100. Yasin Çağrı Karaca - Turkey

101. Yulia Gromenkova - Russia