WINNERS 2017

  • Thomas Myhr (DK) and Dagfinn Snarheim (NO)

    Winners
    Fair Play Prize

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Pocknell, Ann (UK)

    Winner
    Ladies

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Mattig, Carter (US)

    Finalist
    Speed

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Snarheim, Dagfinn (NOR)

    Winner
    Speed

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Kazemieh , Thomas (GER)

    Finalist
    Super Jackpot

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Mochizuki, Masayuki (JP)

    Winner
    Super Jackpot

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Guido Weidner & Maik Stiebler (GER)

    Finalists
    Doubles

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Stefan Parlow (AUS) & Sergei Chertkov (RUS)

    Winners
    Doubles

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Rasmussen, Tue (DK)

    Sem-Finalist
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Henze, Wolfgang (GER)

    Semi-Finalist
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Sinitzky, Laurence (FRA)

    Finalist
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Pretzer, Jesper (DK)

    Winner
    Intermediate

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Gagua, Nodar (GEO)

    Semi-Finalist
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Edelson, Jack (US)

    Semi-Finalist
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Myhr, Thomas (DK)

    Finalist
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2017

  • Bredahl, Karsten (DK)

    Winner
    Championship

    Gibraltar Open 2017

Some memories from Gibraltar Open 2017

Gibraltar Open 2017

PLEASE GO TO OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL TO VIEW 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES:  Click Here

Participants 2017

Championship

1. Agamir Gevorkyan - Russia

2. Alain Babillon - France

3. Alexander Khandin - Russia

4. Alexandra Lonela Knupfer - Switzerland

5. Alexey Askurava - Russia

6. Alexis Vincent - France

7. Almir Vajzovic

8. Ana Mancino - Argentina

9. Andreas Christian Olsen - Denmark

10. Andres Hermann - Spain

11. Andres Michael Städeli - Switzerland

12. Andy Bell - Great Britain

13. Ann Pocknell - Great Britain

14. Aref Alipour - Great Britain

15. Aurelien Bonnet - France

16. Axel Christoffer Stemark - Denmark

17. Benjamin Lund - Denmark

18. Brian Lever - Great Britain

19. Bruno Plagnol - France

20. Carter Mattig - America

21. Catalin Bucur - United Kingdom

22. Christian Andresen - Germany

23. Christian Munk-Christensen - Denmark

24. Christopher Rogers - Great Britain

25. Ciprian Radulescu - Romania

26. Conny Eriksson - Sweden

27. Costas Chiotinis - Greece

28. Dagfinn Snarheim - Norway

29. Dankwart Plattner - Germany

30. David Brown - Great Britain

31. David Pritchard - Great Britain

32. Ed O'Laughlin - America

33. Eli Roymi - Israel

34. Engin Ongel - Great Britain

35. Eric Benichou - France

36. Eric Guedj - France

37. Eric McAlpine - Great Britain

38. Evaristo Fernandez - Spain

39. Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Italy

40. Filomila Karantzali - Greece

41. Florin Popa - Italy

42. Gary Bauer - USA

43. Gaz Owen - Great Britain

44. George Grünbaum - Switzerland

45. Götz Hildsberg - Germany

46. Guillaume Barrelet - Switzerland

47. Inja Myhr - Denmark

48. Ioannis Atmatzidis - Greece

49. Isabella Martina Roslie - Spain

50. Ivan Tiberius - Romania

51. Jacek Wojciechowski - Poland

52. Jack Edelson - USA

53. Jacques Wehli - Switzerland

54. Jakob Garal - Ukraine

55. Jan Cerny - Czech Republic

56. Jerry Limb -  Great Britain

57. John Broomfield - United Kingdom

58. John Hurst - Great Britain

59. John O'Hagan - United States

60. John Wright - Great Britain

61. Jørgen Mohr Poulsen - Denmark

62. Josefin Bichler - Germany

63. Jüergen Orlowski - Germany

64. Julian Becker - Germany

65. Julian Minwalla - Great Britain

66. Kaj Nielsen - Denmark

67. Karsten Bredahl - Denmark

68. Kazuki Yokota - Japan

69. Kenji Shimodaira - Japan

70. Kevin Jones - Wales

71. Khosrow Jafehvand - Denmark

72. Kimon Papachristopoulos - Germany

73. Lars Nielsen - Denmark

74. Lars Rosquist - Denmark

75. Lars Trabolt - Denmark

76. Leos Fiala - Czech Republic

77. Linda Sjorin - Sweden

78. Lise Nielsen - Denmark

79. Lorenzo Rusconi - Italy

80. Maik Stiebler - Germany

81. Marc Brockmann Olsen - Denmark

82. Maria Menchaca Salamanca - Spain

83. Marian Manaila - Romania

84. Marianne Petersen - Denmark

85. Mark Calderbank - United Kingdom

86. Mark Ferrin - America

87. Martin De Bruin

88. Martin-Frederic Kahn - France

89. Martyn Hamer - Great Britain

90. Masayuki Mochizuki - Japan

91. Matt Reklaitis - America

92. Michael Larsen - Denmark

93. Michel Lamote - Belgium

94. Michel Serrero - France

95. Michihito Kageyama - Japan

96. Mick Butterfield - Great Britain

97. Mihai Folea - romania

98. Nikos Dikaros - Greece

99. Nodar Gagua - Russia

100. Ofir Balali - Israel

101. Ola Hamring - Sweden

102. Olivier Decultot - France

103. Pavel Zaoral - Czech Republic

104. Peer Röwer - Germany

105. Peter Bennet - Great Britain

106. Peter Chan - Great Britain

107. Peter Grunbaum - Switzerland

108. Peter Schroeder - Germany

109. Philip Kazemieh - Germany

110. philippe lecomte - France

111. Philippe Vouhe - France

112. Radu Ciortan - Romania

113. Ricardo Malas - Lebanon

114. Rickard Persson - Sweden

115. Roberty Long - France

116. Roland Herrera - Great Britain

117. Rosemary Bensley - Great Britain

118. Ruedi Altermatt - Switzerland

119. Sabrina Milling - Denmark

120. Scarlett Serrero - France

121. Sean Casey - Ireland

122. Sean Jones - Great Britain

123. Sebastian Wilkinson - Great Britain

124. Sergei Chertkov - Russia

125. Sergey Erokhin - Russia

126. Sergiu Malis - Romania

127. Simon K Jones - Great Britain

128. Simoneta Barone Herrera - Great Britain

129. Steen Haff - Denmark

130. Stefan Parlow - Austria

131. Sven Rümcker - Germany

132. Tage Mellgren - Denmark

133. Theis Rasmussen - Denmark

134. Thibaud Thompson - Switzerland

135. Thomas Kazemieh - Germany

136. Thomas Myhr - Denmark

137. Thomas Rönn - Sweden

138. Tilman Söhnchen - Germany

139. Tim Line - UK

140. Timur Azizov - Russia

141. Tobias Hellwag - Germany

142. Tue Rasmussen - Denmark

143. Victor Sabau - Romania

144. Vincent De Nardi - France

145. Viraj Kataria - Sri Lanka

146. Volker Sonnabend - Germany

147. Walter Jarc - Canada

148. Yokoto Kazuki - Japan

149. Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Japan

150. Zdenek Zizka - Czech Republic

151. Zeliko Mesarek - Croatia

Intermediate

1. Analisa Agosti - Italy

2. Andrew Marshall - United Kingdom

3. Anna Permille Rosendal - Denmark

4. Ayrat Metshin - Russia

5. Bambi De Bruin

6. Birgit Ehrmann - Germany

7. Bogdan Constantinoiu - Romania

8. Britt-Marie Wärme - Sweden

9. Charles Sanguinetti - Gibraltar

10. Christophe Guicheteau - France

11. Cliff Blofield - United Kingdom

12. Clive Martinez - Great Britain

13. Daniel Lepadatu - Gibraltar

14. Daniel Molan - Great Britan

15. David Frier - Gibraltar

16. Delia Popa - Italy

17. Derek Cooper - Great Britain

18. Derek Winterbottom - Isle of Man

19. Donald wilson - Monaco

20. Dorothy Lee - Great Britain

21. Douglas Andersson - Sweden

22. Filip Hava - Czech Republic

23. Florin Sabau - Romania

24. Franco Terry - Spain

25. Fred V Frigo

26. Garry Jones - Great Britain

27. Gay Roberts - Isle of Man

28. Gilbert Licudi - Gibraltar

29. Graham Olivero - Gibraltar

30. Helen Andersson - Sweden

31. Ingrid Sonnabend - Germany

32. Irving Czechowicz - Great Britain

33. Jesper Pretzer - Denmark

34. Joaquim Casamidjana - Spain

35. Juan Francisco Germain

36. Julia Gromenkova - Russia

37. Julian Dellipiani - Gibraltar

38. Katalin Veszeli - Hungary

39. Kate J Porter - Great Britain

40. Kim Gravett - Gibraltar

41. Laurence Sinitzky - France

42. Maria Gustafsson - Sweden

43. Mario Fabbri - Gibraltar

44. Mark Manley - Great Britain

45. Marques J Marques

46. Michael Levi - Great Britain

47. Michael Pitaluga - Gibraltar

48. Morten Knudsen - Denmark

49. Nadine Chipolina - Gibraltar

50. Natalie Passano - Gibraltar

51. Paul Cartwright - Gibraltar

52. Pedro Roca de Togores

53. Per Stenberg - Sweden

54. Peter Snape - United Kingdom

55. Regine Papachristopoulos - Germany

56. Rejane Moraes

57. Rodney Borge - Gibraltar

58. Roger Thomas Porter - Great Britain

59. Slyvia Wist - Germany

60. Steve Blake - United Kingdom

61. Steve Lee - Great Britain

62. Stewart Stone - Gibraltar

63. Syreeta Pocock - Gibraltar

64. Thierry Roth - France

65. William Bernard Danino - Gibraltar