WINNERS 2019

    No items found.

Some memories from Gibraltar Open 2019

To view more photo's of the 2019 championship please:  Click Here

PLEASE GO TO OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL TO VIEW 2019 CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES:  Click Here

Participants 2019

Championship

1. Adrian Nedelcu - USA

2. Alain Babillon - France

3. Alexey Askurava - Russia

4. Alexis Vincent - France

5. Andrii Nesterov - Ukraine

6. Ann Pocknell - Great Britain

7. Ardeshir Ahmadi

8. Aref Alipour - Great Britain

9. Axel Stemark - Denmark

10. Badri Tsuleiskiri - Ukraine

11. Bashar Azzam Ahmed Al Bayati

12. Bruno Plagnol - France

13. Carter Mattig - America

14. Cecilia Sparke - Great Britain

15. Christian Munk-Christensen - Denmark

16. Christian Plenz - Germany

17. Christophe Guicheteau - France

18. Christopher Rogers - Great Britain

19. Dagfinn Snarheim - Norway

20. Daniel Sørensen - Denmark

21. Ed O'Laughlin - America

22. Elias Kritikos - Norway

23. Eric McAlpine - Great Britain

24. Gary Bauer - USA

25. Gaz Owen - Great Britain

26. George Grünbaum - Switzerland

27. Gilbert Licudi - Gibraltar

28. Håkon Møstad - Norway

29. Jack Edelson - USA

30. James Newman - Great Britan

31. Jason Champion - Great Britan

32. Jean-Noel Duval

33. Jesper Pretzer - Denmark

34. Jon Barnes - Great Britan

35. Jüergen Orlowski - Germany

36. Julia Gromenkova - Russia

37. Katalin Veszeli - Hungary

38. Kimon Papachristopoulos - Germany

39. Lars Trabolt - Denmark

40. Marc Brockmann Olsen - Denmark

41. Martin-Frederic Kahn - France

42. Maurits Pino - Belgium

43. Michael Vardanyan - Russia

44. Mihai Catalin Arminia - Romania

45. Mihai Folea - romania

46. Missim Murciano - Israel

47. Morten Knudsen - Denmark

48. Nodar Gagua - Russia

49. Pavel Zaoral - Czech Republic

50. Peter Raugust - germany

51. Petko Kostadinov - USA/Bulgaria

52. philippe lecomte - France

53. Philippe Quiboeuf - France

54. Pierre Hitzel - France

55. Rabih Adnan - Libanon

56. Radu Ciortan - Romania

57. Ricardo Malas - Lebanon

58. Rodney Workman - USA

59. Rolf Hauswirth - Switzerland

60. Ron Slattery - Great Britain

61. Saad Al-Dahhan Al-Samarae

62. Sean Casey - Ireland

63. Sebastian Wilkinson - Great Britain

64. Sergey Erokhin - Russia

65. Søren Andersen - Denmark

66. Stefan Parlow - Austria

67. Steve Blake - Gibraltar

68. Tilman Söhnchen - Germany

69. Tim Line - UK

70. Tim Parfitt - Great Britan

71. Tobias Hellwag - Germany

72. Torkel Haugødegård - Norway

73. Ulla Hansen - Denmark

74. Vincent De Nardi - France

75. Volker Sonnabend - Germany

76. Yuriy Demchenko - Ukraine

77. Zdenek Zizka - Czech Republic

Intermediate

1. Africa Scrivan-Esquivel - Gibraltar

2. Alexander Polden - Great Britain

3. Andrei Nesterov - Ukraine

4. Boris Abramovic

5. Charles Sanguinetti - Gibraltar

6. Chiu Jun Chen

7. David Frier - Gibraltar

8. Emil Sirakov - Italy

9. Florin Alexandru Boboc - Romania

10. Harald Decker

11. Ingrid Sonnabend - Germany

12. Jon Barnes - Great Britan

13. Maria Menchaca Salamanca - Spain

14. Marianne Husum - Norway

15. Micheal Pitaluga - Gibraltar

16. Nadine Chipolina - Gibraltar

17. Natalie Passano - Gibraltar

18. Nicolaas Schoots

19. Patricia Rey - Monaco

20. Paul Cartwright - Gibraltar

21. Rami Malas - Spain

22. Regine Papachristopoulos - Germany

23. Steve Blake - Gibraltar

24. Tony Baresford - Great Britan