Register

Registration Fees:
Includes Welcome Cocktail and prize giving dinner

Transfer from Malaga is free for people playing in the tournament - buses leaving on scheduled times Wednesday and back Monday.

You can also book your own pick-up car. 

TOTAL ADDED Prizes: 200€ per player in the tournament (players playing in either Championship or intermediate)

REGISTRATION IS ONLY POSSIBLE HERE

All questions will be answered in this forum.

    • Event
    • Entry Fee
    • Reg.
    • Added
    • Backgammon quiz
    • 1000 €
    • Best player from Gib.
    • 500 €
    • Championship
    • 450 €*
    • 50 €
    • DMP tournament
    • 0
    • 0
    • 1000 €
    • Doubles Consultation
    • 200 €
    • 10%
    • 2,000 €
    • Intermediate
    • 80 €
    • 20 €
    • Mix Doubles
    • 80 €
    • 20 €
    • 2000 €
    • Speed Gammon rebuy
    • 50 €
    • 10%
    • 2,000 €
    • Super Jackpot
    • 500 €
    • 5%
    • Team event
    • 200 €
    • 10%
    • 2000 €
    • UBC Cont. Tournament
    • 220 €*
    • 80 €
    • Warm Up Individual
    • 50 €
    • 0
  • No items found.

*) No reg in the optional 300 € sidepool in Championship and UBC tournament.

**) Registration in UBC covers transcription of all matches,

Official Currency: Euros (€) - Pound Sterling (£) also accepted. Prizes are paid in €

Registration Form:

Note: You can secure your seat by doing one of the following:

1) Send a FB message to Steen Grønbech or Julie Thabault or write it in the FB group.

2) Register your participation using the form below. 

Register for the tournament (subject to admin approval before you are added to the list):

* Required




Announced Players 2020

Championship

1. Ann Pocknell - Great Britain

2. Bjørn Kroghsbo - Denmark

3. Chris Rogers - Great Britain

4. Christian Munk-Christensen - Denmark

5. Daniel Sørensen - Denmark

6. Eva Zizkova - Czech Republic

7. Herbert J Bornand - Switzerland

8. Jacob Markussen - Denmark

9. James Newman - Great Britan

10. Jan Cerny - Czech Republic

11. Klaus Rydeng - Denmark

12. Konrad Froschl - Sweden

13. Lars Trabolt - Denmark

14. Laurence Sinitzky - France

15. Layla Zaloutskaya - USA

16. Marc Brockmann Olsen - Denmark

17. Michael Krakus - Denmark

18. Michael Larsen - Denmark

19. Michael Urban - Germany

20. Mihail Neagu - Canada

21. Peter Lego - Denmark

22. Petko Kostadinov - USA/Bulgaria

23. Radu Ciortan - Romania

24. Sergey Erokhin - Russia

25. Thomas Myhr - Denmark

26. Tilman Söhnchen - Germany

27. Zdenek Zizka - Czech Republic

Intermediate

1. Hans Morten Knudsen - Denmark

2. Inja Myhr - Denmark

3. Micheal Pitaluga - Gibraltar

4. Nadine Chipolina - Gibraltar

5. Peer Seipelt - Denmark

6. Radu Dalidis - Denmark

7. Tiberiu Bostan - Great Britan

You will only be added to this list when you have registered above and guaranteed your place in the tournament by either 

1) Send a FB message to Steen Grønbech or Julie Thabault og write it in the FB group.

2) Register your participation using the online form

3) Sending copy of your flight ticket to gibraltarbgtransfer@gmail.com